Winners by music and sound

(up to 2018)

The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

Seylan Baxter: 1 win
2008–09, The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

Hilary Brooks: 2 wins
2010–11, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Dundee Rep Theatre
2012–13, Irving Berlin’s White Christmas: The Musical, Pitlochry Festival Theatre

Tyler Collins: 1 win
2014–15, Last Dream (On Earth), Kai Fischer/NTS/Tron

Paddy Cunneen: 2 wins
2003–04, Twelfth Night, Dundee Rep Theatre
2011–12, King Lear, Citizens Theatre Company

James Fortune: 1 win
2013–14, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Vanishing Point

Oğuz Kaplangı: 1 nomination, inc 1 win
2017–18, Rhinoceros, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh

Lillias Kinsman-Blake: 1 win
2008–09, The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

Andrew Kirkby: 1 win
2013–14, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Vanishing Point

Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, NTS

Martin Lowe: 1 win
2015–16, Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, National Theatre of Scotland and Live Theatre

Alasdair Macrae: 3 wins
2007–08, Subway, Vanishing Point
2009–10, The Government Inspector, Communicado
2010–11, The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, National Theatre of Scotland

Mark Melville: 1 win
2013–14, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Vanishing Point

Pippa Murphy: 1 win
2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

Hugh Nankivell: 1 win
2005–06, Home: Shetland, National Theatre of Scotland

Rachel Newton: 1 win
2008–09, The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

Matt Padden: 1 win
2014–15, Last Dream (On Earth), Kai Fischer/NTS/Tron

Robert Pettigrew: 1 win
2006–07, Man of La Mancha, Royal Lyceum Theatre

Philip Pinsky: 1 win
2004–05, Fierce, Grid Iron

Karine Polwart in Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and EIF

Karine Polwart: 1 win
2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

Ben Seal: 1 win
2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

Gameli Tordzro: 1 win
2014–15, Last Dream (On Earth), Kai Fischer/NTS/Tron

Mike Walker: 1 win
2015–16, Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, National Theatre of Scotland and Live Theatre

Mark Whyles: 1 win
2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival