Winners by designer

Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Mike Brookes: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Miriam Buether: 1 win
2004–05, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Edinburgh International Festival

Calum Colvin: 1 win
2002–03, The Breathing House, Royal Lyceum Theatre

Chris Davey: 1 win
2008–09, Beauty and the Beast, Dundee Rep Theatre

Christopher Doyle: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Nigel Edwards: 1 win
2015–16, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, Citizens Theatre and the Edinburgh International Festival in association with Graham Eatough and Sorcha Dallas.

White by Catherine Wheels

Craig Fleming: 1 win
2010–11, White, Catherine Wheels

Philip Gladwell: 1 win
2011–12, Further than the Furthest Thing, Dundee Rep Theatre

Colin Grenfell: 1 win
2009–10, The Elephant Man, Dundee Rep Theatre

Rebecca Hamilton: 1 win
2017–18, Flight, Vox Motus, Won

Jamie Harrison: 1 win
2017–18, Flight, Vox Motus, Won

Laura Hopkins: 1 win
2015–16, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, Citizens Theatre and the Edinburgh International Festival in association with Graham Eatough and Sorcha Dallas.

Rachana Jadhav: 1 win
2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

Stewart Laing: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Alex Lowde: 1 win
2009–10, The Elephant Man, Dundee Rep Theatre

Shiona McCubbin: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Nick Millar: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Elizabeth Ogilvie: 1 win
2011–12, Further than the Furthest Thing, Dundee Rep Theatre

Tom Piper: 1 win
2003–04, Twelfth Night, Dundee Rep Theatre

Bruno Poet: 1 win
2006–07, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Dundee Rep Theatre

Claire Cunningham in Ménage à Trois, NTS

Kevin Pollard: 1 nomination
2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

Shona Reppe: 2 wins
2010–11, White, Catherine Wheels
2016–17, Black Beauty, Red Bridge and the Traverse Theatre Company

Gail Sneddon: 1 win
2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

Karen Tennant: 1 win
2005–06, Home: East Lothian, National Theatre of Scotland

Robbie Thomson: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects

Karsten Tinapp: 1 nomination
2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

Jamie Vartan: 1 win
2014–15, Bondagers, Royal Lyceum Theatre

Simon Wainwright: 1 win
2015–16, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, Citizens Theatre and the Edinburgh International Festival in association with Graham Eatough and Sorcha Dallas.

Neil Warmington: 1 win
2011–12, Further than the Furthest Thing, Dundee Rep Theatre

Simon Wilkinson: 3 wins
2014–15, Bondagers, Royal Lyceum Theatre
2016–17, Black Beauty, Red Bridge and the Traverse Theatre Company
2017–18, Flight, Vox Motus, Won

Naomi Wilkinson: 2 wins
2006–07, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Dundee Rep Theatre
2007–08, Peer Gynt, Dundee Rep Theatre

Jack Wrigley: 1 win
2013–14, Paul Bright’s Confessions of a Justified Sinner, Untitled Projects