CRITICS' AWARDS FOR THEATRE IN SCOTLAND

Winners by designer

 

Designers in alphabetical order

Miriam Buether: 1 win

2004–05, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Edinburgh International Festival

 

Calum Colvin: 1 win

2002–03, The Breathing House, Royal Lyceum Theatre

 

Chris Davey: 1 win

2008–09, Beauty and the Beast, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Craig Fleming: 1 win

2010–11, White, Catherine Wheels

 

Philip Gladwell: 1 win

2011–12, Further than the Furthest Thing, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Colin Grenfell: 1 win

2009–10, The Elephant Man, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Rachana Jadhav: 1 win

2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

 

Alex Lowde: 1 win

2009–10, The Elephant Man, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Elizabeth Ogilvie: 1 win

2011–12, Further than the Furthest Thing, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Tom Piper: 1 win

2003–04, Twelfth Night, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Bruno Poet: 1 win

2006–07, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Kevin Pollard: 1 nomination

2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

 

Shona Reppe: 1 win

2010–11, White, Catherine Wheels

 

Gail Sneddon: 1 win

2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

 

Karen Tennant: 1 win

2005–06, Home: East Lothian, National Theatre of Scotland

 

Karsten Tinapp: 1 nomination

2012–13, Ménage à Trois, the National Theatre of Scotland in partnership with Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon

 

Neil Warmington: 1 win

2011–12, Further than the Furthest Thing, Dundee Rep Theatre

 

Naomi Wilkinson: 2 wins

2006–07, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Dundee Rep Theatre

2007–08, Peer Gynt, Dundee Rep Theatre

item17
 

About

 

Awards

 

CATS on Twitter

 

Contact

 

Critics

 

History

 

Next

 

Sponsors

 

2010 party

 

2011 party

 

2012 party

 

2013 party

 

By category

 

2012–2013 shortlist

 

2011–12 shortlist

 

2010–11 shortlist

 

2009–10 shortlist

 

2008–09 shorlist

 

2007–08 shorlist

 

2006–07 shorlist

 

2005–06 shorlist

 

2004–05 shorlist

 

2003–04 shorlist

 

Company A-F

 

Company G-Q

 

Company R-Z

 

Male performance

 

Female performance

 

Designer

 

Director

 

Music and sound

 

Playwright

 

By category

 

2012–13 winners

 

2011–12 winners

 

2010–11 winners

 

2009–10 winners

 

2008–09 winners

 

2007–08 winners

 

2006–07 winners

 

2005–06 winners

 

2004–05 winners

 

2003–04 winners

 

2002–03 winners

 

Company

 

Male performance

 

Female performance

 

Designer

 

Director

 

Music and sound

 

Playwright

 

Coverage

 

Releases

 

2013 press

 

2012 press

 

2011 press

 

2010 press

 

2009 press

 

2008 press

 

9 June 2013

 

5 June 2013

 

9 May 2013

 

4 June 2012

 

23 May 2012

 

10 May 2012

 

12 June 2011

 

8 June 2011

 

12 May 2011

 

13 June 2010

 

9 June 2010

 

13 May 2010

 

31 March 2010