CRITICS' AWARDS FOR THEATRE IN SCOTLAND

Winners by music and sound

 

Composers and music directors in alphabetical order

Seylan Baxter: 1 win

2008–09, The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

 

Hilary Brooks: 2 wins

2010–11, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Dundee Rep Theatre

2012–13, Irving Berlin's White Christmas: The Musical, Pitlochry Festival Theatre

 

Tyler Collins: 1 win

2014–15, Last Dream (On Earth), Kai Fischer/NTS/Tron

 

Paddy Cunneen: 2 wins

2003–04, Twelfth Night, Dundee Rep Theatre

2011–12, King Lear, Citizens Theatre Company

 

James Fortune: 1 win

2013–14, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Vanishing Point

 

Lillias Kinsman-Blake: 1 win

2008–09, The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

 

Andrew Kirkby: 1 win

2013–14, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Vanishing Point



Martin Lowe: 1 win

2015–16, Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, National Theatre of Scotland and Live Theatre

 

Alasdair Macrae: 3 wins

2007–08, Subway, Vanishing Point

2009–10, The Government Inspector, Communicado

2010–11, The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, National Theatre of Scotland

 

Mark Melville : 1 win

2013–14, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Vanishing Point

 

Pippa Murphy: 1 win

2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

 

Hugh Nankivell: 1 win

2005–06, Home: Shetland, National Theatre of Scotland

 

Rachel Newton: 1 win

2008–09, The Lasses O, Rowan Tree Theatre

 

Matt Padden: 1 win

2014–15, Last Dream (On Earth), Kai Fischer/NTS/Tron

 

Robert Pettigrew: 1 win

2006–07, Man of La Mancha, Royal Lyceum Theatre

 

Philip Pinsky: 1 win

2004–05, Fierce, Grid Iron

 

Karine Polwart: 1 win

2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

 

Ben Seal: 1 win

2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

 

Gameli Tordzro: 1 win

2014–15, Last Dream (On Earth), Kai Fischer/NTS/Tron

 

Mike Walker: 1 win

2015–16, Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, National Theatre of Scotland and Live Theatre

 

Mark Whyles: 1 win

2016–17, Wind Resistance, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh and Edinburgh International Festival

item17
 

About

 

Awards

 

CATS on Twitter

 

Contact

 

Critics

 

History

 

Next

 

Sponsors

 

2017 shortlist

 

2016 shortlist

 

2015 shortlist

 

2014 shortlist

 

2013 shortlist

 

2012 shortlist

 

2011 shortlist

 

2010 shortlist

 

2009 shorlist

 

2008 shorlist

 

2007 shorlist

 

2006 shorlist

 

2005 shorlist

 

2004 shorlist

 

Company A-F

 

Company G-Q

 

Company R-Z

 

Male performance

 

Female performance

 

Designer

 

Director

 

Music and sound

 

Playwright

 

2017 winners

 

2016 winners

 

2015 winners

 

2014 winners

 

2013 winners

 

2012 winners

 

2011 winners

 

2010 winners

 

2009 winners

 

2008 winners

 

2007 winners

 

2006 winners

 

2005 winners

 

2004 winners

 

2003 winners

 

CATS Whiskers

 

Company

 

Male performance

 

Female performance

 

Designer

 

Director

 

Music and sound

 

Playwright

 

2016 party

 

2015 party

 

2013 party

 

2012 party

 

2011 party

 

2010 party

 

2017 press

 

2016 press

 

2015 press

 

2014 press

 

2013 press

 

2012 press

 

2011 press

 

2010 press

 

2009 press

 

2008 press

 

11 June 2017

 

5 June 2017

 

18 May 2017

 

12 June 2016

 

16 May 2016

 

14 June 2015

 

3 June 2015

 

14 May 2015

 

4 June 2014

 

8 May 2014

 

9 June 2013

 

5 June 2013

 

9 May 2013

 

4 June 2012

 

23 May 2012

 

10 May 2012

 

12 June 2011

 

8 June 2011

 

12 May 2011

 

13 June 2010

 

9 June 2010

 

13 May 2010

 

31 March 2010