CRITICS' AWARDS FOR THEATRE IN SCOTLAND

Shortlists by company: A–F

see also G–Q and R–Z

 

Most nominated companies

1 NTS 99

2 Royal Lyceum 89

3 Citizens 73

4 Dundee Rep 72

5 Traverse 64

6 Tron 31

7 A Play, a Pie and a Pint 22

8 Catherine Wheels 21

8 Edinburgh International Festival 21

10 Perth 20

 

 

Companies in alphabetical order

A Play, a Pie and a Pint: 22 nominations

2005–06, Best New Play, The Importance of Being Alfred, Nominated

2005–06, Best New Play, Wired, Nominated

2005–06, Best Music and Sound, Nighthawks, Nominated

2006–07, Best Music and Sound, GBH, Nominated

2007–08, Best New Play, Being Norweigan, Nominated

2008–09, Best Male Performance, The Ching Room, Nominated

2008–09, Best Music and Sound, Waltz of the Cold Wind, Nominated

2009–10, Best New Play, Turbo Folk, Nominated

2010–11, Best Female Performance, Good With People, Nominated

2011–12, Best Male Performance, Watching the Detective, Nominated

2011–12, Best New Play, Angels, Nominated

2012–13, Best New Play, A Respectable Widow Takes to Vulgarity, Nominated

2013–14, Best Male Performance, A Perfect Stroke, Nominated

2013–14, Best Music and Sound, Janis Joplin: Full Tilt, Nominated

2013–14, Best New Play, A Perfect Stroke, Nominated

2014–15, Best New Play, Crash, Nominated

2014–15, Best New Play, Squash, Won

2014–15, Best Male Performance, The Call of the Wild, Nominated

2015–16, Best Male Performance, Descent, nominated

2015–16, Best Female Performance, Ring Road, nominated

2015–16, Best New Play, Descent, nominated

2015–16, Best New Play, Ring Road, nominated

 

AandBC Theatre Company: 1 nomination

2013–14, Best Ensemble, A Satire of the Three Estates, Nominated

 

Actors Touring Company: 2 nominations

2016–17: Best Music and Sound, The Suppliant Women, Nominated

2016–17: Best New Play, The Suppliant Women, Nominated

 

Ailie Cohen Puppet Maker: 1 nomination

2013–14, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Secret Life of Suitcases, Nominated

 

Andy Cannon: 2 nominations

2014–15, Best Music and Sound, Tales of a Grandson, Nominated

2014–15, 2014–15, Best Show for Children and Young People, Tales of a Grandson, Nominated

 

Andy Manley: 4 nominations (see also Catherine Wheels and Red Bridge below)

2008–09, Best Show for Children and Young People, Rudolf, Nominated

2013–14, Best Production, Huff, Nominated

2013–14, Best Show for Children and Young People, Huff, Won

2016–17: Best Show for Children and Young People, Mikey and Addie, Nominated

 

Roadkill7picTimMorozzo

Ankur Productions: 5 nominations

2010–11, Best Director, Roadkill, Nominated

2010–11, Best New Play, Roadkill, Nominated

2010–11, Best Technical Presentation, Roadkill, Nominated

2010–11, Best Female Performance, Roadkill, Won

2010–11, Best Production, Roadkill, Won

Right: Roadkill by Ankur Productions and Pachamama Productions

 

The Arches: 13 nominations

2003–04, Best Ensemble, Waiting for Godot, Nominated

2003–04, Best Production, Waiting for Godot, Nominated

2004–05, Best Director, Beckett 2: The Basement Tapes, Nominated

2004–05, Best Technical Presentation, Beckett 2: The Basement Tapes, Nominated

2005–06, Best Female Performance, A Kind of Alaska, Nominated

2006–07, Best Music and Sound, Amada, Nominated

2006–07, Best Production, Spend a Penny, Nominated

2006–07, Best Music and Sound, Amada, Nominated

2009–10, Best New Play, Hitch, Nominated

2011–12, Best Music and Sound, Beats, Nominated

2011–12, Best New Play, BEATS, Won

2012–13, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Ugly Duckling, Nominated

2013–14, Best Music and Sound, Theology, Nominated

 

Barbican: 2 nominations

2005–06, Best Ensemble, Ubu the King, Nominated

2005–06, Best Design, Ubu the King, Nominated

 

Bard in the Botanics: 2 nominations

2011–12, Best Male Performance, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Won

2016–17: Best Female Performance, Coriolanus, Won

 

Barrowland Ballet: 2 nominations

2014–15, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Pine Tree, Poggle and Me, Nominated

2014–15, Best Music and Sound, The Pine Tree, Poggle and Me, Nominated

 

The Beacon, Greenock: 1 nomination

2013–14, Best Male Performance, The Collection, Nominated

 

LRSebMorganPaulTrussellandMarkJaxinTheThreeMusketeersandthePrincessofSpainphotocreditRobertDay

Belgrade Theatre, Coventry: 5 nominations

2009–10, Best Design, The Beggar's Opera, Nominated

2010–11, Best Music and Sound, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Nominated

2010–11, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Nominated

2010–11, Best Ensemble, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Won

2010–11, Best New Play, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Won

Above right: Seb Morgan, Paul Trussell and Mark Jax in The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain Pic: Robert Day

 

Bill Kenrwrigt: 1 nomination

2013–14, Best Female Performance, Let the Right One In, Nominated

 

Birds of Pardise: 3 nominations

2013–14,Best Technical Presentation, Wendy Hoose, Nominated

2015–16, Best Ensemble, Purposeless Movements, nominated

2015–16, Best Director, Purposeless Movements, nominated

 

Birmingham Repertory Theatre: 4 nominations

2008–09, Best Male Performance, Pornography, Nominated

2008–09, Best New Play, Pornography, Won

2009–10, Best New Play, Orphans, Nominated

2014–15, Best Female Performance, Woman in Mind, Nominated

 

BITE:05: 2 nominations

2005–06, Best Ensemble, Ubu the King, Nominated

2005–06, Best Design, Ubu the King, Nominated

 

Borderline Theatre Company: 4 nominations

2007–08, Best Female Performance, The Wall, Nominated

2007–08, Best New Play, The Wall, Nominated

2007–08, Best Ensemble, The Wall, Won

2015–16, Best Show for Children and Young People, Uncanny Valley, won

 

Bristol Old Vic: 2 nominations

2016–17: Best Female Performance, The Rivals, Nominated

2016–17: Best Ensemble, The Rivals, Nominated

 

Brunton Theatre: 5 nominations

2005–06, Best Female Performance, Home: East Lothian, Nominated

2005–06, Best Design, Home: East Lothian, Nominated

2005–06, Best Production, Home: Shetland, Nominated

2005–06, Best Show for Children and Young People, Home: East Lothian, Won

2011–12, Best Show for Children and Young People, Kes, Nominated

 

Burnt Goods: 1 nomination

2007–08, Best Male Performance, Venus as a Boy, Nominated

 

Bush Theatre: 1 nomination

2015–16, Best Female Performance, Right Now, nominated

 

Byre Theatre: 1 nomination

2004–05, Best Technical Presentation, Beauty and the Beast, Nominated

 

White6

Catherine Wheels: 21 nominations

2003–04, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Story of the Little Gentleman, Nominated

2003–04, Best Show for Children and Young People, Snow Baby, Nominated

2004–05, Best Show for Children and Young People, Cyrano, Nominated

2006–07, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Lion of Kabul, Nominated

2006–07, Best Design, The Lion of Kabul, Nominated

2009–10, Best Show for Children and Young People, Pobby and Dingan, Nominated

2010–11, Best Show for Children and Young People, Caged, Nominated

2010–11, Best Show for Children and Young People, White, Won

2010–11, Best Design, White, Won

2010–11, Best Technical Presentation, White, Won

2011–12, Best Show for Children and Young People, Kes, Nominated

2012–13, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Ugly Duckling, Nominated

2013–14, Best Production, Huff, Nominated

2013–14, Best Show for Children and Young People, Huff, Won

2014–15, Best Technical Presentation, The Voice Thief, Nominated

2014–15, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Voice Thief, Won

2014–15, Best Female Performance, The Voice Thief, Nominated

2014–15, Best Design, The Voice Thief, Nominated

2015–16, Best Show for Children and Young People, Lost at Sea, won

2015–16, Best Show for Children and Young People, Magic Sho, nominated

2016–17: Best Show for Children and Young People, The Story of the Little Gentleman, Nominated

Above right: Catherine Wheels' White designed by Shona Reppe (set and costumes) and Craig Fleming (lighting) Pic: Douglas McBride

 

CCA, Glasgow: 1 nomination

2012–13, Best Design, Entartet, Nominatied

 

Children's Theatre Company, Minneapolis: 1 nomination

2008–09, Best Show for Children and Young People, Peter Pan, Nominated

 

CATSAngelsinAmerica1a

Citizens Theatre Company: 74 nominations

2002–03, Best Production, Scrooge, Won

2002–03, Best Male Performance, Pleasure and Pain, Won

2002–03, Special honour, , Won

2003–04, Best Female Performance, Nothing, Nominated

2003–04, Best Director, Top Girls, Nominated

2003–04, Best Ensemble, Top Girls, Nominated

2003–04, Best Production, Top Girls, Nominated

2003–04, Best New Play, Nothing, Nominated

2003–04, Best Design, Smoking with Lulu, Nominated

2003–04, Best Technical Presentation, Smoking with Lulu, Won

2004–05, Best Female Performance, Baby Doll, Nominated

2004–05, Best Ensemble, A Whistle in the Dark, Nominated

2004–05, Best Ensemble, A Little Bit of Ruff Season, Won

2005–06, Best Production, Molly Sweeney, Nominated

2005–06, Best Female Performance, Molly Sweeney, Won

2005–06, Best Director, Molly Sweeney, Won

2006–07, Best Male Performance, Tom Fool, Nominated

2006–07, Best Director, Tom Fool, Nominated

2006–07, Best Production, Tom Fool, Nominated

2006–07, Best Female Performance, Tom Fool, Won

2007–08, Best Female Performance, Angels in America, Nominated

2007–08, Best Director, Angels in America, Nominated

2007–08, Best Design, Angels in America, Nominated

2007–08, Best Production, Angels in America, Nominated

2007–08, Best Technical Presentation, Angels in America, Won

2007–08, Best Female Performance, Six Characters in Search of an Author, Won

2008–09, Best Male Performance, The Sound of My Voice, Nominated

2008–09, Best Design, The Sound of My Voice, Nominated

2008–09, Best Director, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2008–09, Best New Play, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2008–09, Best Technical Presentation, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2008–09, Best Production, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2009–10, Best Show for Children and Young People, Cinderella, Nominated

2009–10, Best Design, Cinderella, Nominated

2010–11, Best Show for Children and Young People, Beauty and the Beast, Nominated

2011–12, Best Director, Betrayal, Won

2011–12, Best Ensemble, King Lear, Nominated

2011–12, Best Design, Betrayal, Nominated

2011–12, Best Music and Sound, King Lear, Won

2011–12, Best Production, King Lear, Nominated

2012–13, Best Ensemble, Takin' Over the Asylum, Nominated

2012–13, Best Male Performance, Takin' Over the Asylum, Nominated

2012–13, Best Director, Krapp's Last Tape/Footfalls, Nominated

2012–13, Best Production, Krapp's Last Tape/Footfalls, Nominated

2012–13, Best Male Performance, Krapp's Last Tape, Nominated

2012–13, Best Director, The Maids, Nominated

2013–14, Best Director, Crime and Punishment, Won

2013–14, Best Ensemble, Crime and Punishment, Won

2013–14, Best Male Performance, Crime and Punishment, Won

2013–14, Best Music and Sound, Crime and Punishment, Nominated

2013–14, Best Production, Crime and Punishment, Won

2013–14, Best Technical Presentation, Crime and Punishment, Nominated

2014–15, Best Male Performance, Hamlet, Nominated

2014–15, Best Ensemble, The Libertine, Nominated

2014–15, Best Director, Slope, Nominated

2014–15, Best Design, Slope, Nominated

2014–15, Best Technical Presentation, Slope, Won

2014–15, Best New Play, Kill Johnny Glendenning, Nominated

2014–15, Best Production, Slope, Nominated

2015–16, Best Male Performance, Into that Darkness, nominated

2015–16, Best Male Performance, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, won

2015–16, Best Male Performance, Blackbird, nominated

2015–16, Best Female Performance, This Restless House, won

2015–16, Best Director, This Restless House, won

2015–16, Best Design, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, won

2015–16, Best Music and Sound, This Restless House, nominated

2015–16, Best Music and Sound, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, nominated

2015–16, Best Technical Presentation, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, won

2015–16, Best New Play, This Restless House, won

2015–16, Best Production, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, nominated

2015–16, Best Production, This Restless House, nominated

2016–17: Best Female Performance, The Rivals, Nominated

2016–17: Best Female Performance, Cuttin' a Rug, Nominated

2016–17: Best Ensemble, The Rivals, Nominated

 

Above right: Angels in America, winner of best technical presentation. Photo: Manuel Harlan

 

GI10

Communicado: 9 nominations

2004–05, Best Music and Sound, Zlata's Diary, Nominated

2006–07, Best Ensemble, Fergus Lamont, Nominated

2006–07, Best Technical Presentation, Fergus Lamont, Nominated

2006–07, Best Male Performance, Fergus Lamont, Won

2009–10, Best Male Performance, The Government Inspector, Nominated

2009–10, Best Ensemble, The Government Inspector, Nominated

2009–10, Best Production, The Government Inspector, Nominated

2009–10, Best Music and Sound, The Government Inspector, Won

2011–12, Best Show for Children and Young People, Tall Tales for Small People, Nominated

Above right: The Government Inspector, Communicado/Tron Theatre, with music by Alasadair Macrae Pic: Kirsty Nichol

 

Cryptic: 1 nomination

2010–11, Best Technical Presentation, Orlando, Nominated

 

Cumbernauld Theatre: 3 nominations

2004–05, Best Show for Children and Young People, Beauty and the Beast, Won

2008–09, Best Technical Presentation, 4:48 Pyschosis, Nominated

2009–10, Best Technical Presentation, Bright Black, Nominated

 

Claire Cunningham and Gail Sneddon: 2 nominations

2012–13, Best Design, Ménage à Trois, Won

2012–13, Best Technical Presentation, Ménage à Trois, Nominated

 

Dance Base: 1 nomination

2010–11, Best Male Performance, My Hands Are Dancing But My Heart Is Cold, Nominated

 

Datum Point: 3 nominations

2013–14, Best Director, Ciara, Nominated

2013–14, Best Female Performance, Ciara, Won

2013–14, Best New Play, Ciara, Won

 

lrMatthewZajek

Dogstar Theatre Company: 1 nomination

2008–09, Best Male Performance, The Tailor of Inverness, Won

Right: Matthew Zajac as his own father in The Tailor of Inverness by Dogstar Theatre

 

Drum Theatre, Plymouth: 5 nominations

2004–05, Best Female Performance, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best Director, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best New Play, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best Design, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best Production, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

 

SweeneyToddDavidBirellandMrsLovettAnnLouiseRosspressready

Dundee Rep Theatre: 72 nominations

2003–04, Best Female Performance, Scenes From an Execution, Nominated

2003–04, Best Ensemble, Scenes From an Execution, Nominated

2003–04, Best Design, Scenes From an Execution, Nominated

2003–04, Best Music and Sound, Scenes From an Execution, Nominated

2003–04, Best Male Performance, Scenes From an Execution, Won

2003–04, Best Director, Scenes From an Execution, Won

2003–04, Best Production, Scenes From an Execution, Won

2003–04, Best Music and Sound, Flora the Red Menace, Nominated

2003–04, Best Design, Twelfth Night, Won

2003–04, Best Music and Sound, Twelfth Night, Won

2004–05, Best New Play, If Destroyed True, Nominated

2005–06, Best Ensemble, Ubu the King, Nominated

2005–06, Best Show for Children and Young People, Cinderella, Nominated

2005–06, Best Show for Children and Young People, Dr Korczak's Example, Nominated

2005–06, Best Design, Ubu the King, Nominated

2005–06, Best Design, Cinderella, Nominated

2006–07, Best Female Performance, Sweet Bird of Youth, Nominated

2006–07, Best Technical Presentation, Monkey, Nominated

2006–07, Best Design, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Won

2007–08, Best Female Performance, Happy Days, Nominated

2007–08, Best Director, Sunshine on Leith, Nominated

2007–08, Best Ensemble, Sunshine on Leith, Nominated

2007–08, Best Music and Sound, Sunshine on Leith, Nominated

2007–08, Best Technical Presentation, Sunshine on Leith, Nominated

2007–08, Best Production, Sunshine on Leith, Nominated

2007–08, Best Show for Children and Young People, Jack and the Beanstalk, Nominated

2007–08, Best Ensemble, Peer Gynt, Nominated

2007–08, Best Music and Sound, Peer Gynt, Nominated

2007–08, Best Director, Peer Gynt, Won

2007–08, Best Design, Peer Gynt, Won

2007–08, Best Production, Peer Gynt, Won

2007–08, Best Male Performance, Peer Gynt, Won

2008–09, Best Director, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Nominated

2008–09, Best Director, Beauty and the Beast, Nominated

2008–09, Best Design, Beauty and the Beast, Nominated

2008–09, Best Production, Beauty and the Beast, Won

2008–09, Best Show for Children and Young People, Beauty and the Beast, Nominated

2008–09, Best Design, Les Parents Terribles, Nominated

2008–09, Best Director, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Nominated

2008–09, Best Female Performance, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Won

2009–10, Best Ensemble, A Christmas Carol, Nominated

2009–10, Best Technical Presentation, A Christmas Carol, Nominated

2009–10, Best Production, A Christmas Carol, Nominated

2009–10, Best Male Performance, The Elephant Man, Won

2009–10, Best Director, The Elephant Man, Won

2009–10, Best Design, The Elephant Man, Won

2010–11, Best Director, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Nominated

2010–11, Best Design, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Nominated

2010–11, Best Production, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Nominated

2010–11, Best Male Performance, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Won

2010–11, Best Music and Sound, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Won

2011–12, Best Female Performance, Further than the Furthest Thing, Won

2011–12, Best Director, Further than the Furthest Thing, Nominated

2011–12, Best Design, Further than the Furthest Thing, Won

2011–12, Best Technical Presentation, Further than the Furthest Thing, Nominated

2011–12, Best Production, Further than the Furthest Thing, Nominated

2012–13, Best Design, Time and the Conways, Nominated

2012–13, Best Ensemble, Time and the Conways, Nominated

2013–14, Best Director, Let the Right One In, Nominated

2013–14, Best Female Performance, Let the Right One In, Nominated

2014–15, Best Female Performance, Woman in Mind, Nominated

2015–16, Best Show for Children and Young People, Little Red and the Wolf, nominated

2015–16, Best Ensemble, Great Expectations, nominated

2015–16, Best Director, Great Expectations, nominated

2015–16, Best Design, Great Expectations, nominated

2016–17: Best Male Performance, Death of a Salesman, Nominated

2016–17: Best Male Performance, Much Ado About Nothing, Won

2016–17: Best Music and Sound, Death of a Salesman, Nominated

2016–17: Best Ensemble, Death of a Salesman, Won

2016–17: Best Director, Death of a Salesman, Nominated

2016–17: Best Design, Death of a Salesman, Nominated

2016–17: Best Production, Death of a Salesman, Won

Above right: David Birell as Sweeney Todd with Ann Louise Ross as Mrs Lovett at Dundee Rep Pic: Douglas McBride

 

Eden Court Theatre, Inverness: 5 nominations.

2012–13, Best Technical Presentation, Wonderland, Nominated

2013–14, Best Female Performance, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Nominated

2013–14, Best Male Performance, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Nominated

2013–14, Best Music and Sound, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Won

2013–14, Best Production, The Beautiful Cosmos of Ivor Cutler, Nominated

 

Edinburgh International Festival: 21 nominations, 9 wins

2003–04, Best New Play, San Diego, Nominated

2004–05, Best Female Performance, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best Director, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best New Play, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best Design, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2004–05, Best Production, The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Won

2005–06, Best Production, Blackbird, Nominated

2005–06, Best New Play, Blackbird, Won

2006–07, Best Male Performance, Realism, Nominated

2007–08, Best Technical Presentation, The Bacchae, Nominated

2009–10, Best Male Performance, Testament Of Cresseid, Nominated

2013–14, Best Technical Presentation, Leaving Planet Earth, Nominated

2015–16, Best Male Performance, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, won

2015–16, Best Design, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, won

2015–16, Best Music and Sound, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, nominated

2015–16, Best Technical Presentation, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, won

2015–16, Best Production, Lanark: A Life in Three Acts, nominated

2016–17: Best Director, Wind Resistance, Nominated

2016–17: Best Music and Sound, Wind Resistance, Won

2016–17: Best New Play, Wind Resistance, Nominated

2016–17: Best Production, Wind Resistance, Nominated

 

Edinburgh International Science Festival: 9 nominations, inc 2 wins

2015–16, Best Show for Children and Young People, Uncanny Valley, nominated

2015–16, Best Show for Children and Young People, Lost at Sea, won

2016–17: Best Director, A Number, Won

2016–17: Best Male Performance, A Number, Nominated

2016–17: Best Ensemble, A Number, Nominated

2016–17: Best Design, A Number, Nominated

2016–17: Best Production, A Number, Nominated

2016–17: Best Technical Presentation, Dr Stirlingshire's Discovery, Nominated

2016–17: Best Show for Children and Young People, Dr Stirlingshire's Discovery, Nominated

 

English Touring Company: 4 nominations

2010–11, Best Music and Sound, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Nominated

2010–11, Best Show for Children and Young People, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Nominated

2010–11, Best Ensemble, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Won

2010–11, Best New Play, The Three Musketeers and the Princess of Spain, Won

 

The Everyman, Cork: 1 nomination

2012–13, Best Design, Ulysses, Nominated

 

Fife Arts Trust: 1 nomination

2009–10, Best Technical Presentation, Bright Black, Nominated

 

Firebrand Theatre Company: 1 nomination

2012–13, Best Female Performance, Iron, Won

 

Fire Exit: 5 nominations

2008–09, Best Director, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2008–09, Best New Play, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2008–09, Best Technical Presentation, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2008–09, Best Production, Sub Rosa, Nominated

2016–17: Best Techical Presntation, Coriolanus Vanishes, Nominated

 

14–18 Now: 2 nominations

2016–17: Best Music and Sound, The 306: Dawn, Nominated

2016–17: Best Technical Presentation, The 306: Dawn, Nominated

 

Frozen Charlotte: 1 nomination

2011–12, Best Show for Children and Young People, Too Many Penguins, Nominated

 

see also G–Q and R–Z

item17
 

About

 

Awards

 

CATS on Twitter

 

Contact

 

Critics

 

History

 

Next

 

Sponsors

 

2017 shortlist

 

2016 shortlist

 

2015 shortlist

 

2014 shortlist

 

2013 shortlist

 

2012 shortlist

 

2011 shortlist

 

2010 shortlist

 

2009 shorlist

 

2008 shorlist

 

2007 shorlist

 

2006 shorlist

 

2005 shorlist

 

2004 shorlist

 

Company A-F

 

Company G-Q

 

Company R-Z

 

Male performance

 

Female performance

 

Designer

 

Director

 

Music and sound

 

Playwright

 

2017 winners

 

2016 winners

 

2015 winners

 

2014 winners

 

2013 winners

 

2012 winners

 

2011 winners

 

2010 winners

 

2009 winners

 

2008 winners

 

2007 winners

 

2006 winners

 

2005 winners

 

2004 winners

 

2003 winners

 

CATS Whiskers

 

Company

 

Male performance

 

Female performance

 

Designer

 

Director

 

Music and sound

 

Playwright

 

2016 party

 

2015 party

 

2013 party

 

2012 party

 

2011 party

 

2010 party

 

2017 press

 

2016 press

 

2015 press

 

2014 press

 

2013 press

 

2012 press

 

2011 press

 

2010 press

 

2009 press

 

2008 press

 

11 June 2017

 

5 June 2017

 

18 May 2017

 

12 June 2016

 

16 May 2016

 

14 June 2015

 

3 June 2015

 

14 May 2015

 

4 June 2014

 

8 May 2014

 

9 June 2013

 

5 June 2013

 

9 May 2013

 

4 June 2012

 

23 May 2012

 

10 May 2012

 

12 June 2011

 

8 June 2011

 

12 May 2011

 

13 June 2010

 

9 June 2010

 

13 May 2010

 

31 March 2010